Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Quebec immigration forums
 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Quebec immigration procedure for workers
kia
post Oct 28 2011, 08:38 AM
Post #1


Newbie

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 28-October 11




Hello
I have plan to apply quebec immigration through family. I have some doubts about this.

1. french is must or not
2. minimum time limit in Quebec
3. how much points are required for husband and wife
4. interview calls are in french or English

Thank a lot.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Manana
post Oct 28 2011, 08:46 AM
Post #2


Member

Group: Members
Posts: 28
Joined: 13-October 11




QUOTE (kia @ Oct 28 2011, 06:11 PM) *
1. french is must or not
2. minimum time limit in Quebec
3. how much points are required for husband and wife
4. interview calls are in french or English

1. Yes, French is a must if you really want to live in Quebec.
57 points will be needed to get an interview call without the adaptability points.
63 points are needed after the interview including the 6 adaptability points.
2. 1 year for interview call minimum. Interview depends, If you still score good marks and you have a poor level of French, it can be conducted in English.
3. Read this tread - The Quebec Immigration selection system for Quebec Skilled Workers
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



RSS 24th April 2014 - 03:12 AM
Email: immiqc@gmail.com