Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Quebec immigration forums
 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Quebec new law
Miro1900
post May 1 2012, 01:44 AM
Post #1


Newbie

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 1-May 12




Hello guys and thanks in advance for your consultation .
Referring to the new Quebec immigration law March 2012.
I did the Quebec online evaluating and according to it I am qualified as a paid employee to apply for permanent resident .
Does anyone of you familiar with the new law?
I will undergo to full time French course lasting 3 month in Quebec 480 hour .and after that I will take the DELF exam.
Does my course certificate or,and DELF exam will to be considered as obtaining Quebec diploma ?
is it better to work another 3 months in Montreal whether in casual job or unpaid internship before applying for the PR?

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



RSS 23rd July 2014 - 05:58 PM
Email: immiqc@gmail.com